Menu

Connaught Championships 2021

Name Club Sail Number Fleet Category
Caoimhe Byrne National Yacht Club 193591 4.7 Other
Aoife Murphy WHBTC 194646 4.7 Youth
Robyn Maguire Greystones Sailing Club 179616 4.7 Youth
Annie Mc Veigh Strangford Sailing Club 172372 4.7 Youth
Ella Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat and Tennis Club 189372 4.7 Youth
Padraic O Carroll WHBTC 212389 4.7 Youth
Eimer McMorrow Moriarty TBSC 195271 4.7 Youth
Liam Bohan greystones 180778 4.7 Youth
Oisin Mac Sweeney RCYC 198555 4.7 Youth
Maedbh butterly Rush sailing club 189517 4.7 Youth
Darragh Brett Rush Sailing Club 193592 4.7 Youth
Abby Kinsella HYC 187453 4.7 Youth
Aoife McMahon Howth yacht club 186299 4.7 Youth
Darragh Collins RCYC 214228 4.7 Youth
James Dwyer rcyc 211122 4.7 Youth
Becky Lowney WHBTC 216570 4.7 Youth
Emma Lynch RSGYC 211130 4.7 Youth
Isabel Mc Carthy Royal Cork Yacht Club 211463 4.7 Youth
Fiachra McCormick Carlingford SC 43963 4.7 Youth
Finian Duff Lennon GREYSTONES SAILING CLUB 195861 4.7 Youth
Barry Glavin Royal St. George Yacht Club 170938 4.7 Youth
Ella Dempsey NYC 213541 4.7 Youth
Donal Walsh Greystones Sailing Club 173155 4.7 Youth
Molly Mc Donagh CLYC 174892 4.7 Youth
Luke Turvey Howth Yacht Club 194650 4.7 Youth
Charlie Savage Rush Sailing Club 210087 4.7 Youth
Maya ONeill CLYC 216398 4.7 Youth
Hannah DadleyYoung Ballyholme Yatch Club 206975 4.7 Youth
Daniel Mallon Kinsale yacht club 189052 4.7 Youth
Matthew Lawless Greystones Sailing Club 200475 4.7 Youth
Caoimhe Seymour NYC 216619 4.7 Youth
Eimear Farrell Greystones Sailing Club 172338 4.7 Youth
Zoe Whitford East Antrim Boat Club 160598 4.7 Youth
Michael Byrne NYC 173143 4.7 Youth
Max Cantwell RSGYC 215235 4.7 Youth
Sean OConnor Sutton Dingy Club 168832 4.7 Youth
Louis Glavin Royal Saint George Yacht Club 186307 4.7 Youth
Mark Fitzgerald RSGYC 180353 4.7 Youth
Krzysztof Ciborowski RStGYC 216612 4.7 Youth
Lucy Ives Carlingford Sailing Club 210100 4.7 Youth
Megan O Sullivan Royal Cork Yacht Club 197921 4.7 Youth
Aisling Kelly Rush Sailing Club 210354 4.7 Youth
Christian Ennis NYC 211119 4.7 Youth
Finn Maguire Greystones Sailing Club 184754 4.7 Youth
Riaghan Boardman Rush Sailing Club 216597 4.7 Youth
Daniel O Connor RSGYC 201570 4.7 Youth
Kitty Flanagan Royal st George yacht club 198562 4.7 Youth
Paul Ebrill WHBTC 213957 Radial Master
Mary chambers RStGYC 202051 Radial Master
Michael Norman Wicklow Sailing Club 195099 Radial Master
Sean flanagan Royal st George YC 208856 Radial Master
sean craig RStGYC 218154 Radial Master
Shirley Gilmore Royal St George YC 216238 Radial Master
Alison Pigot National yc 183231 Radial Master
Ian Kelly WHSC 178710 Radial Master
Hugh Cahill DBSC 216594 Radial Master
Marco Sorgassi Royal St.George 211811 Radial Master
Brendan Hughes RSGYC 215356 Radial Master
Diarmuid Gorman Carlingford Sailing Club 197910 Radial Master
Brian Owens Murphy Royal St. George Yacht Club 167706 Radial Master
Aoife Hopkins Howth Yacht Club 211171 Radial Other
Joseph Karauzum Cayc 213041 Radial Other
Jake Marsden WHSC (Waterford Harbour Sailing Club) 189092 Radial Other
Ellie Cunnane TBSC 216651 Radial Youth
Izzy O Farrell CLYC 209488 Radial Youth
Rian Geraghty McDonnell Royal St George Yacht Club 216894 Radial Youth
Lucas Nixon Ballyholme Yacht Club 162608 Radial Youth
Conor Galligan Greystones SC 205770 Radial Youth
Evan Dargan Hayes Greystones Sailing Club 195270 Radial Youth
Michael crosbie Rcyc 216390 Radial Youth
Emer Heery Kinsale Yacht Club 216618 Radial Youth
Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Yacht Club 189211 Radial Youth
Eve McMahon Howth Yacht Club 216111 Radial Youth
Mark Henry RSGYC 218941 Radial Youth
Oisin Hughes RSGYC 207559 Radial Youth
Bharat Mohan Howth Yacht Club 204761 Radial Youth
Sophie Kilmartin RSGYC 200745 Radial Youth
Lily Parsons Royal St George Yacht Club 173815 Radial Youth
Oisin Gosson Rush Sailing Club 219904 Radial Youth
Anna OConnor RIYC 213548 Radial Youth
Ciaran Kelly Rush sailing club 216732 Radial Youth
Daniel O Hare Rush SC 186296 Radial Youth
Stephen Cunnane TBSC 213789 Radial Youth
Tom Coulter East Antrim Boat Club 213562 Radial Youth
Fiachra McDonnell Royal St George Yacht Club 216535 Radial Youth
Ciaran Durnford Sutton Dinghy Club 202444 Radial Youth
Conall Mac Threinfhir Tralee Bay Sailing Club 211138 Radial Youth
Lewis Thompson Ballyholme Y.C 216979 Radial Youth
Conor McVeigh Strangford sailing club 217000 Radial Youth
Chris arrowsmith Royal St George YC 201829 Standard Master
Conor O Leary RSGYC 190745 Standard Master
Mick ODoherty Sligo Yacht Club 180239 Standard Master
Edward Rice Royal Cork YC 218165 Standard Master
Pat McCormick Carlingford SC 100602 Standard Master
Conor Roche RIYC, Dublin, Ireland 215236 Standard Master
Michal Ciborowski RStGYC 154620 Standard Master
Ross O Leary RstGeorge YC 212521 Standard Master
Kieran Dorgan Cove Sailing Club 212383 Standard Master
Fiachra Rowan WHSC 193264 Standard Master
Colin Leonard Ballyholme Yacht Club 204159 Standard Master
Ronan Wallace WHBTC 166313 Standard Other
Ewan OKeeffe Cove Sailing Club 208319 Standard Other
Ewan McMahon Howth Yacht Club 216101 Standard Other
Tom Fox Rush Sailing Club 183109 Standard Other
Paddy Cunnane TBSC 211141 Standard Other
Hal Fitzgerald Wicklow Sailing club 216623 Standard Other
Jack McMahon Howth 211121 Standard Other
Tom Higgins RSGYC 216892 Standard Other
Jamie McMahon Howth Yacht Club 216116 Standard Other
Finn Walker Royal St George Yacht Club 210644 Standard Other
Kei Walker Royal St. George Yacht Club 210644 Standard Youth