Connaught Championships 2022

Name Club Sail Number Fleet Category
Isabel Mc Carthy Royal Cork Yacht Club 211463 4.7 Youth
Max Passberger Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 190585 4.7 Youth
Emily MacCarthy Baltimore 189216 4.7 Youth
Eve Mc Carthy Royal Cork Yacht Club 189489 4.7 Youth
Max Cantwell RSGYC 215235 4.7 Youth
Fionn Lynch WHSC 170908 4.7 Youth
Rosa Ivory Waterford Harbour 177881 4.7 Youth
sam Kelly EDYC 189596 4.7 Youth
Matthew Plant Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 180935 4.7 Youth
Daniel O Connor RSGYC 201570 4.7 Youth
Charlie keating Hyc 219146 4.7 Youth
Alice Bushe Baltimore Sailing Club 178723 4.7 Youth
Daisy Griffiths Baltimore Sailing Club 176782 4.7 Youth
Callum Jackson CYC 216729 4.7 Youth
Ciara McMahon Howth yacht club 186299 4.7 Youth
Rian Collins RCYC 200920 4.7 Youth
Maedbh butterly Rush sailing club 189517 4.7 Youth
Daniel Palmer Ballyholme Yacht Club 219096 4.7 Youth
Riaghan Boardman Rush Sailing Club 216597 4.7 Youth
Krzysztof Ciborowski RSGYC 216612 4.7 Youth
Ava Ennis RSGYC 218960 4.7 Youth
Seth Walker RSGYC 211099 4.7 Youth
Lucy Ives Carlingford Sailing Club 210100 4.7 Youth
Emily Cantwell RSGYC 211124 4.7 Youth
Megan O Sullivan Royal Cork Yacht Club 197921 4.7 Youth
Aisling Kelly Rush Sailing Club 210354 4.7 Youth
Sam Legge rsgyc 182622 4.7 Youth
Sergei Vasilev Royal St. George 211126 4.7 Youth
Ian Doolan WHCS 192333 Radial Master
Michael Norman Wicklow Sailing Club 219126 Radial Master
Sean flanagan Royal st George YC 198562 Radial Master
sean craig RStGYC 218154 Radial Master
Ian Kelly WHSC 178710 Radial Master
Marco Sorgassi Royal St.George 211811 Radial Master
Catherine Cullinane Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 211132 Radial Master
Brendan Hughes RSGYC 215356 Radial Master
David O Brien Cove Sailing Club 191679 Radial Master
Stephen Farrell RSGYC 175737 Radial Master
Hugh Delap Royal St George 183295 Radial Master
Mark Henry RSGYC 218941 Radial Youth
Oisin Hughes RSGYC 216711 Radial Youth
sophie Kilmartin RSGYC/MYC 219125 Radial Youth
Darragh Collins RCYC 214228 Radial Youth
Becky Lowney RSGYC/WHBTC 216570 Radial Youth
Emma Lynch RSGYC/WHBTC 211130 Radial Youth
Anna OConnor RIYC and RStGYC 213548 Radial Youth
Laura O Brien Rush Sailing Club 173782 Radial Youth
Sam Ledoux NYC 211169 Radial Youth
Ciaran Kelly Rush Sailing Club 216732 Radial Youth
Luke Turvey Howth Yacht Club 194650 Radial Youth
Daniel O Hare Rush SC 186296 Radial Youth
Tom Coulter East Antrim Boat Club 213562 Radial Youth
Fiachra McDonnell Royal St George Yacht Club 216535 Radial Youth
Charlie Savage Rush Sailing Club 210087 Radial Youth
Maya ONeill CLYC 216398 Radial Youth
Daniel Mallon Royal Cork Yacht Club 216891 Radial Youth
Joe O Sullivan Royal Cork Yacht Club 215239 Radial Youth
Charlie O Malley Ballyholme 210844 Radial Youth
Mauro G Regueral Noguerol Royal Cork Yatch Club 216072 Radial Youth
Christian Houlihan Blessington Lake SC 207800 Radial Youth
Rocco wright H.Y.C 218252 Radial Youth
Brian Carroll RSGYC 218961 Radial Youth
ARCHIE DALY RStGYC 211461 Radial Youth
Nick Walsh RCYC 217533 Standard Master
Edward Rice Royal Cork YC 218165 Standard Master
Dan O Connell ISA 219127 Standard Master
Gavan Murphy RStGYC 212521 Standard Master
Daragh Kelleher Skerries SC 213141 Standard Master
Michal Ciborowski RStGYC 154620 Standard Master
Kieran Dorgan Cove Sailing Club 215227 Standard Master
James Murphy WHBTC 142283 Standard Master
Conor Murphy Howth YC 191308 Standard Other
Rory Lynch Baltimore SC 216890 Standard Other
Chris Bateman Passage West Water Club 147247 Standard Other
Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Yacht Club 211116 Standard Youth
Kei Walker Royal St. George Yacht Club 2106 Standard Youth
Dan Sherriff Ballyholme Yacht Club 202054 Standard Youth